Startlist

The startlist for the 2014 GP Himmerland Rundt Made in Aars.

Each team will select 6 riders to start the race amoung the enroled riders in the days leading up to the start.

Riwal Cycling Team (VPC)
1
RASMUSSEN, Alex (DEN)
2
AISTRUP, Nikola (DEN)
3
BÆKHØJ HALVORSEN, Emil (DEN)
4
JØRGENSEN, Jonas Aaen (DEN)
5
MORTENSEN, Mikkel (DEN)
6
ØLLEGAARD, Morten (DEN)
7
HERBÆK GRØN, Martin (DEN)
8
JØRGENSEN, Kasper Linde (DEN)
9
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Kasper (DEN)
 
Team Designa Køkken-Knudsgaard (DKK)
11
MADSEN, Jacob Gye (DEN)
12
JENSEN, Dennis Herforth (DEN)
13
LILHOLM, Mads Meyer (DEN)
14
PEDERSEN, Nicklas (DEN)
15
LISSON, Christoffer (DEN)
16
RASMUSSEN, Nicki (DEN)
17
NIELSEN, Jesper Odgaard (DEN)
18
WÅRSØE, Emil (DEN)
19
WESTERGAARD, Mathias (DEN)
 
CULT Energy - Vital Water (CUL)
21
CARBEL SVENDGAARD, Michael (DEN)
22
REIHS, Michael (DEN)
23
NIELSEN, Magnus Cort (DEN)
24
PEDERSEN, Mads (DEN)
25
BØCHMANN, Lasse (DEN)
26
SCHMIDT, Mads Würtz (DEN)
27
VINTHER, Troels Rønning (DEN)
28
MORTENSEN, Martin (DEN)
29
VINJEBO, Emil (DEN)
 
Christina Watches - KUMA p.b. DANA (CWO)
31
GAVAZZI, Mattia (ITA)
32
SCHUMACHER, Stefan (GER)
33
ZABALLA GUITEREZ, Constantino (ESP)
34
KRAGH ANDERSEN, Asbjørn (DEN)
35
ROSSI, Enrico (ITA)
36
FORKE, Sebastian (GER)
37
SØRENSEN, Jimmmi (DEN)
38
GARBY, Marc (DEN)
39
 
 
Team TREFOR - Blue Water (TBW)
41
CLAUSEN, Patrick (DEN)
42
GULDHAMMER, Rasmus (DEN)
43
ANDERSEN, Søren Kragh (DEN)
44
RIIS, Thomas Nybo (DEN)
45
VORRE, Aske Louring (DEN)
46
PLESNER, Fredrik (DEN)
47
MYGIND, Rasmus (DEN)
48
RAHBEK, Mads (DEN)
49
PEDERSEN, Mark Sehested (DEN)
 
Team Sparebanken Sør (TSS)
51
ENGER, Sondre Holst (NOR)
52
ERLAND, Andreas (NOR)
53
KAGGESTAD, Christian (NOR)
54
LARSEN, Thomas (NOR)
55
MØRLAND, Morten (NOR)
56
AASVOLD, Kristian (NOR)
57
VANGSTAD, Andreas (NOR)
58
JANSEN, Amund Grøndahl (NOR)
59
SCHMIDT, Petter (NOR)
 
Team Ringeriks - Kraft (KRA)
61
OLSSON, Michael (SWE)
62
WILMANN, Frederik (NOR)
63
BRAHUSHI, Thomas Nesset (NOR)
64
KARLSSON, Jan Markus Fåglum (SWE)
65
WORMSEN, Frederik Sommer (NOR)
66
KØRNER, Max Emil Boholm (NOR)
67
HAUGEN, Henrik Steen (NOR)
68
LUKKEDAL, Øjvind (NOR)
69
 
 
Motiv3 Pro Cycling Team (MPC)
71
ÅKVIK, Niklas (NOR)
72
LAENGEN, Øystein Stake (NOR)
73
MARKASKARD, Frans Leonard (NOR)
74
JENSEN, Christer (NOR)
75
LØVIK, Åsmund R. (NOR)
76
HAAVE, Marius Ness (NOR)
77
HURUM, Sondre L. (NOR)
78
FLØTTEN, Audum Brekke (NOR)
79
NYHUS, Vegard (NOR)
 
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam (MET)
81
RIESEBEEK, Oscar (NED)
82
VAN GINNEKEN, Sjoerd (NED)
83
BAKKER, Dennis (NED)
84
DE KORT, Bram (NED)
85
ARIESEN, Johim (NED)
86
KONING, Peter (NED)
87
SMIT, Dennis (NED)
88
 
89
 
 
Team Østerhus - Ridley (OHR)
91
BLIKRA, Håvard (NOR)
92
JENSEN, August (NOR)
93
BØRRESEN, Magnus (NOR)
94
HAGEN, Krister (NOR)
95
BYSTRØM, Sven Erik (NOR)
96
DYRNES, Kristian (NOR)
97
LANDA, Oscar (NOR)
98
JACOBSEN, Tormod Hausken (NOR)
99
GALTA, Fredrik Strang (NOR)
 
Team FixIT.no (FIX)
101
REMME, Stian (NOR)
102
SORTVEIT, Sondre (NOR)
103
STOKKENES, Torstein (NOR)
104
GJOLBERG, Adrian (NOR)
105
LOVASSY, Krisztián (HUN)
106
HAFSA, Marius (NOR)
107
HERMANSEN, Sindre Eid (NOR)
108
AUSTEVOLL, Ole Andre (NOR)
109
JENSEN, Jan William (NOR)
 
Team Stölting (STG)
111
OELERICH, Jan (GER)
112
BAUHAUS, Phil (GER)
113
POLITT, Nils (GER)
114
DIETEREN, Jan (GER)
115
LISS, Lucas (GER)
116
EICHLER, Markus (GER)
117
GEBAUER, Tim (GER)
118
DEHMEL, Felix (GER)
119
KOEP, Thomas (GER)
 
TWD - Länken ()
121
PAAJANEN, Mikko (FIN)
122
PÖKALA, Samuel (FIN)
123
CARMAN, Ben (AUS)
124
NEWBERY, Dylan (AUS)
125
NURMI, Roope (FIN)
126
HAMALAINEN, Arno (FIN)
127
VAINIONPAA, Oskari (FIN)
128
KAISLAVUO, Jesse (FIN)
129
KAHILA, Ilari (FIN)
 
Koga Cycling Team (KOG)
131
LINDEMAN, Adri (NED)
132
VAN SCHIP, Jan Willem (NED)
133
 
134
CASTELIJNS, Twan (NED)
135
BOSKAMP, Melvin (NED)
136
HAAN, Wouter (NED)
137
ATZORI, Umberto (NED)
138
TIMMERMANS, Tristan (NED)
139
DE JONG, Martijn (NED)
 
Team Firefighters - Upsala CK (FFU)
141
ANDERSSON, Lars (SWE)
142
BALCK, Sebastian (SWE)
143
HØBERG, Morten (DEN)
144
GUSTAVSON, Niklas (SWE)
145
HESTER, Marc (DEN)
146
PETERSON, Kennett (USA)
147
WETTERHALL, Alexander (SWE)
148
MONCORGE, Pierre (FRA)
149
SVENSSON, Johan (SWE)
 
START Cycling Team (STF)
151
FRAZER, Mauricio (ARG)
152
ALLARD, Nicky (BEL)
153
BUSK, Elias Heilskov (DEN)
154
CASTILLO, Ulises (MEX)
155
MINO, Gustavo (PAR)
156
SARMIENTO, Jonathan (COL)
157
IPARRAGUIRRE, Unai (ESP)
158
 
159
 
 
Frøy - Bianchi (FRB)
161
HAUGÅRD, Phan Åge (NOR)
162
FORBORD, Kristian (NOR)
163
SPIKSETH, Elias Angell (NOR)
164
TRONDSEN, Trond Håkon (NOR)
165
NESSET, Sigurd (NOR)
166
BREIVOLD, Jon (NOR)
167
SUNDHAGEN, Tord Andre (NOR)
168
LANDA, Andreas (NOR)
169
EVENSEN, Henrik (NOR)
 
Team Argon 18 Scandinavia ()
171
DAHLBERG, Linus (SWE)
172
PERSSON, Petter (SWE)
173
SVENSSON, Marcus (SWE)
174
EKH, Anders (SWE)
175
ERICSSON, Patrick (SWE)
176
LUNDGREN, Isaac (SWE)
177
THELL, Andreas (SWE)
178
OLOFSSON, Fredrik (SWE)
179
LARSEN, Richard (SWE)
 
CK Bure ()
181
THOLIN, Edvin (SWE)
182
HÖÖG, Gustav (SWE)
183
KASTEMYR, Pontus (SWE)
184
BENGTSSON, Filip (SWE)
185
KARLSSON, Joakim (SWE)
186
CARLSSON, Peter (SWE)
187
WALLEN, Erik (SWE)
188
 
189
 
 
Falköping CK ()
191
NILSSON, Ove (SWE)
192
ÅBOM, Henrik (SWE)
193
BENGTSSON, Ludvig (SWE)
194
MAGNUSSON, Kim (SWE)
195
ANDERSSON, Magnus (SWE)
196
JOHANSSON, Jesper (SWE)
197
 
198
 
199
 
 
Globeteam - Siesta Homes Group ()
201
NIELSEN, Philip (DEN)
202
MØRKØV, Jesper (DEN)
203
BYRGESEN, Niki (DEN)
204
LUND, Magnus (DEN)
205
EIBY, Simon (DEN)
206
OLSEN, Stefan Ravn (DEN)
207
TØLLØSE, Jeppe (DEN)
208
BØJE, Nicklas (DEN)
209
 
 
Bornholm Pro Cycling ()
211
PEDERSEN, Morten (DEN)
212
CARSTENSEN, Lars (DEN)
213
LISSON, Mathias (DEN)
214
JUUL ANDREASEN, Jesper (DEN)
215
JUUL CHRISTIANSEN, Jacob (DEN)
216
DAM SØRENSEN, Emil (DEN)
217
HANSEN, Heine (DEN)
218
TOFT MADSEN, Martin (DEN)
219
JUUL ANDREASEN, Christian (DEN)
 
Cycle Club Helsinki ()
221
HEISTMAN, Ville (FIN)
222
KUURANNE, Jori-Pekka (FIN)
223
VIRTANEN, Jesse (FIN)
224
KANERVA, Hiski (FIN)
225
EKLUND, Erik (FIN)
226
 
227
 
228
 
229
 
 
Merida - Blitz ()
231
ANDERSSON, Emil (SWE)
232
BROLIN, Mattias (SWE)
233
JOHANSSON, Sebastian Ferner (NOR)
234
GABRILS, Emil (SWE)
235
MANNINEN, Matti (FIN)
236
STONE, Graeme (NZL)
237
JANSSON, Henrik (SWE)
238
PEDERSEN, Simon (SWE)
239
 
 
Motala AIF CK ()
241
LANDSTRÖM, Johan (SWE)
242
STEVENSON, Christofer (SWE)
243
STEVENSON, Michael (SWE)
244
WAHLQVIST, Dennis (SWE)
245
DARVELL, Magnus (SWE)
246
LARSSON, Jesper (SWE)
247
DAHLSTRÖM, Jesper (SWE)
248
JOHANSSON, Marcus (SWE)
249
FRYKBERG, Fredrik (SWE)
 
Team Ur-Krostitzer - Giant ()
251
BARKSCHAT, Tobias (GER)
252
BAUMANN, Eric (GER)
253
FIEDLER, Jacob (GER)
254
FRIEDEMANN, Mathias (GER)
255
GAEBEL, Stefan (GER)
256
TIEDTKE, Alexander (GER)
257
BURKHARDT, Holger (GER)
258
MOHS, Erik (GER)
259
WEICHT, Michael (GER)
 
Team Jutlander Bank ()
261
JENSEN, Christian Jersild (DEN)
262
ELBÆK, Christian Truelsen (DEN)
263
JØRGENSEN, Nicolai (DEN)
264
CALMANN, Aleksej (DEN)
265
HENNING, Nikolaj (DEN)
266
JENSEN, Thomas Edemann (DEN)
267
GYLLING, Andreas Holm (DEN)
268
LASSEN, Frederik Mallund (DEN)
269
KOHBERG, Michael Damm (DEN)
 
Team ABC Elite ()
271
MALMKJÆR, Kasper (DEN)
272
REHN, Daniel (DEN)
273
JUUL, Sebastian (DEN)
274
MORTENSGAARD, Lasse (DEN)
275
JOHANSEN, Michael (DEN)
276
ROESGARTH, Rasmus (DEN)
277
PIHL NIELSEN, Andreas (DEN)
278
NORDKROGGAARD, Jonas (DEN)
279
SEROP LARSEN, Andreas (DEN)
 
Odder CK ()
281
CHRISTENSEN, Mathias (DEN)
282
IVERSEN, Lasse (DEN)
283
VEYHE, Torkil (DEN)
284
BANKE, Anders (DEN)
285
BLACK, Mikkel (DEN)
286
ASGREEN, Kasper (DEN)
287
HØST, Andreas (DEN)
288
LAHM, Erik (DEN)
289
ASMUSSEN, Niels (DEN)
 
Region Nordjylland ()
291
KOLDING, Asger (DEN)
292
HARDAHL, Mads (DEN)
293
LARSEN, Morten (DEN)
294
RIIS, Jesper Nybo (DEN)
295
VORGOD KRISTENSEN, Klaus (DEN)
296
NIELSEN, Steffen (DEN)
297
SKJELLERUP, Mikkel (DEN)
298
SKOVMOSE, Henrik Bisgaard (DEN)
299
MORTENSEN, Michael (DEN)
 
RC 1910 Elite Team
301
BIGUM, Simon (DEN)
302
BROGE, Nils Lau Nyborg (DEN)
303
JENSEN, Anders Krogh (DEN)
304
PEDERSEN, Jens Møller (DEN)
305
BAHNSEN, Mikkel (DEN)
306
SCHMIDT, Kasper Würtz (DEN)
307
RAVNSHOLT, Emil (DEN)
308
MØLLER, Sebastian (DEN)
309
PEDERSEN, Emil (DEN)
 
CK Hymer ()
311
MIKIVER, Rasmus (SWE)
312
SÖDERGRANN, Jakob (SWE)
313
RUNDH, Victor (SWE)
314
HJÄRTSTRÖM, Mathias (SWE)
315
JOHANSSON, Marcus (SWE)
316
FILIPSSON, Martin (SWE)
317
 
318
 
319
 
 
LKT - Team Brandenburg (LKT)
321
DECKERT, Sebastian (GER)
322
KNAUP, Tobias (GER)
323
WILLWOHL, Willi (GER)
324
ROHDE, Leon (GER)
325
SCHIEWER, Franz (GER)
326
SCHÄFER, Stefan (GER)
327
RESKE, Tim (GER)
328
SCHULZE, Julian (GER)
329
KESSLER, Robert (GER)
 
Last modified onThursday, 01 May 2014 07:57
back to top